A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Haliotidae - nomina non valida .

Unknown Author
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyHALIOTOIDEA
FamilyHALIOTIDAE - NOMINA NON VALIDA
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Haliotis (Haliotis) schroeteri Menke, K.T. (nomen dubium)
Haliotis (Haliotis) imperforata Gmelin, J.F., 1791 (nomen dubium)
Haliotis (Haliotis) plicata Gmelin, J.F., 1791 (nomen dubium)
Haliotis (Haliotis) rotundata Perry, G., 1811 (nomen dubium)
Conchology (London)Pl. 52/Haliotis 1
Haliotis (Haliotis) dubia Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1822 (nomen dubium)
Haliotis (Haliotis) interrupta Valenciennes, A., 1831 (nomen dubium)
Haliotis (Haliotis) parma Valenciennes, A., 1831 (nomen dubium)
Haliotis (Haliotis) maculata Küster, H.C., 1840 (nomen dubium)
Haliotis (Haliotis) maculosa Küster, H.C., 1840 (nomen dubium)
Haliotis (Haliotis) adriatica Nardo, G.D., 1847 (nomen dubium)
Haliotis (Haliotis) hanleyana Sowerby, G.B. III, 1882 (nomen dubium)
Haliotis (Haliotis) coreanica Weinkauff, H.C., 1883 (nomen nudum)
No image yet