A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Nassariidae - nomina non valida .

Unknown Author
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE - NOMINA NON VALIDA
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Ancilla coerulea Perry, G., 1811 (nomen dubium)
Conchology (London)Pl. 31/6
Bullia osseum Menke, K.T., 1829 (nomen dubium)
Bullia martinii Gray, J.E., 1843 (nomen dubium)
Bullia truncata Reeve, L.A., 1846 (nomen dubium)
Bullia perryi Jay, J.C., 1855 (nomen dubium)
Bullia elegans Dunker, R.W., 1857 (nomen dubium)
Adinus crosseana Tapparone-Canefri, C.E., 1882 (nomen dubium)
Bullia insignis Turton, 1932 (nomen dubium)
Bullia pulchella Turton, W.H., 1932 (nomen dubium)
No image yet