A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Phyllidiella zeylanica

(Kelaart, E.F., 1858) Body size 20 - 60 mm E Africa - Indonesia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPHYLLIDIOIDEA
FamilyPHYLLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Roy. Asiatic Soc., Ceylon Br., ColomboVol. 3/1, p 108
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 269
Synonyms
Phyllidia ceylonica Kelaart, E.F., 1858
J. Roy. Asiatic Soc., Ceylon Br., ColomboVol. 3/1, p 1858 1876
Phyllidia catena Pruvot-Fol, A., 1956
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 96, p 70
Phyllidia seriata Pruvot-Fol, A., 1957
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 97, p 109
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Phyllidiella_zeylanica.jpg