A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Marianina rosea

(Pruvot-Fol, A., 1930) Body size 4 - 15 mm W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyDENDRONOTOIDEA
FamilyMARIANINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Mus. Natn. Hist. Nat., Parisser. 2, 2(2), p 229
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 297
Synonyms
Aranucus bifidus Odhner, N.H.J., 1936
Mém. Mus. Hist. Nat. Belgser. 2/3, p 1091
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Kwajalein Underwater
2 Kwajalein Underwater
3 Kwajalein Underwater
Marianina_rosea.jpg
Marianina_rosea_1.jpg
Marianina_rosea_2.jpg