A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Felimare villafranca

(Risso, A., 1818) Body size 40 mm Mediterranean; Atlantic France - Morocco
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Phys. Chim. Hist. Nat. ArtsVol. 87, p 370
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 111
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Doris tricolorata Cantraine, F.J. (lapsus for D tricolor)
Doris coerulea Risso, A., 1818
J. Phys. Chim. Hist. Nat. ArtsVol. 87, p 370
Doris caerulea Risso, A., 1826
Hist. Nat. Prod. Europe Mérid.Vol. 1, p 32
Chromodoris gracilis Rapp, L.W. Von, 1827
Nova Acta Acad. Caes. Leop. Carol.Vol. 13/2, p 522
Glossodoris gracilis Rapp, L.W. Von, 1827
Nova Acta Acad. Caes. Leop. Carol.Vol. 13/2, p 522
Doris marmorata Savigny, M.J.C.L. De, 1827
Doris gracilis Chiaje, S. delle, 1830
Doris tenera Costa, A., 1840
Cap. III. Zoologia. Eserc. Acc. Asp. NaturalistiVol. 2/1, p 68
Doris schultziana Chiaje, S. delle, 1841
Rend. Acad. Borb. Sc. NapolVol. 2, p 20
Glossodoris schultzii Chiaje, S. delle, 1841
Rend. Acad. Borb. Sc. NapolVol. 2, p 20
Goniodoris vivida Forbes, E., 1844
Rep. 13th Meeting British Assoc. Adv. Sci.p 186
Doris pasinii Vérany, J.B., 1846
Cat. Anim. Invert. Mar. Golfo di Genova e Nizzap 20
Goniodoris elegans Deshayes, G.P., 1866
Chromodoris messinensis Ihering, H. von, 1880 : Mediterranean
No image yet