A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 43.0 went live 11/6/2018 - I hope that the majority of issues have been fixed. My email address is on the home page if you see anything wrong.

Ziminella salmonacea

(Couthouy, J.P., 1838) Body size to 30 mm Circum-Arctic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA AEOLIDIDA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyPARACORYPHELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Boston J. Nat. Hist.Vol. 2, p 68-69; Pl. 1/2
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 168
ZooKeys717, fig 15
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Eolis bodoensis Møller, H.P.C., 1842
Aeolidia papilligera Beck, H.H. in Kröyer, H.N., 1847 (nomen nudum)
Amt. Be. Vers. Deutscher Naturf. Aertz. (Kiel)Vol. 24, p 114
Aeolidia approximans Bergh, L.S.R., 1864
Coryphella stimpsoni laevidens Knipowitsch, N., 1902
Ann. Mus. Zool. Acad. Imp. Sc. St. PetersbourgVol. 6 (1901), p 391
No image yet