A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Eubranchus farrani

(Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1844) Body size 20 mm Norway - W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA AEOLIDIDA
SuperFamilyFIONOIDEA
FamilyEUBRANCHIDAE EUBRANCHINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 13, p 164
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 344
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Eolidia flavescens Risso, A., 1826
Hist. Nat. Prod. Europe Mérid.Vol. 4, p 38
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
4 Scottish Nudibranchs
Eubranchus_farrani.jpg
Eubranchus_farrani_1.jpg
Eubranchus_farrani_2.jpg
Eubranchus_farrani_3.jpg