A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Lirobarleeia nigrescens

(Bartsch, P. & H.A. Rehder, 1939) *Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyBARLEEIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 28
Synonyms
Alvania chathamensis "Bartsch, P. MS" Finet, Y., 1994
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 28
No image yet