A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Heliacus (Teretropoma) infundibuliformis infundibuliformis strigata (var.)

Hanley, S., 1863 Indo-Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA
Order"LOWER HETEROBRANCHIA"
SuperFamilyARCHITECTONICOIDEA
FamilyARCHITECTONICIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Architectonicidae of the Indo-Pacificp 260
Synonyms
Torinia cylindracea Sowerby, G.B. III, 1897
Architectonicidae of the Indo-Pacificp 260
Heliacus fenestratus Matsumoto, Y., 1979
Architectonicidae of the Indo-Pacificp 260
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 Guido Poppe
3 Raymond Huet
Heliacus_infundibuliformis_strigata_2.jpg
Heliacus_fenestratus.jpg
Heliacus_infundibuliformis_strigata.jpg