A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pyrene fasciata

Sowerby, G.B. I, 1825 Shell size 27 - 30 mm Indonesia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 205/4
Synonyms
Columbella anacteola Duclos, P.L., 1840
Hist. Nat. coquilles univalves Mar.Columbella, Pl. 5/9-10
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 Shelline Group
4 Shelline Group
5 Shelline Group
6 BIGAI
Pyrene_fasciata_2.jpg
Columbella_anacteola_syntype.jpg
Pyrene_fasciata_1.jpg
Pyrene_fasciata_3.jpg
Pyrene_fasciata_4.jpg
Pyrene_fasciata.jpg