A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Antiplanes diomedea

Bartsch, P., 1944 California, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyPSEUDOMELATOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Biol. Soc. Wash.Vol. 57, p 58
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 308
Synonyms
Antiplanes diomedia Unknown Author (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
Antiplanes_diomedea_Holotype_212294.jpg