A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Modulus guernei

Dautzenberg, Ph., 1900 Shell size to 11 mm Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyMODULIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 51; 287/121; 309/304
Synonyms
Modulus unidens auct. non Schröter, J.S., 1788
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 51
No image yet