A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Assiminea semilirata

Böttger, O., 1893 Shell size 1.5 - 3.1 mm Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyASSIMINEIDAE ASSIMINEINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Assiminea supracincta Böttger, O. (nomen nudum)
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 @ Igor V. Ilyukhin
Assiminea_semilirata.jpg