A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Pseudominolia articulata

(Gould, A.A., 1861) Shell size 5 - 9 mm S Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Natal Museum, RSAVol. 28/2, p 378/210 (radula)
Synonyms
Solariella dilecta Sowerby, G.B. III, 1899
Solariella algoensis Thiele, J., 1925
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
Pseudominolia_articulata_3.jpg
Minolia_articulata.jpg
Minolia_articulata_1.jpg
Minolia_articulata_2.jpg