A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Trigonostoma bocageana

(Crosse, H. & H. Crosse, 1863) Shell size 22 mm China; Japan; Indo-Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyVOLUTOIDEA
FamilyCANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 11, p 77
Recent Cancellariidaep 61
Shells of Vietnamp 189
Synonyms
Trigonaphera bocageana Crosse, H. & H. Crosse, 1863 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 60
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
3 Guido Poppe
Cancellaria_bocageana_syntype.jpg
Trigonaphera_bocageana.jpg
Scalptia_bocageana_1.jpg