A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cylichnium africanum

(Fischer, P. in Locard, E.A.A., 1897) Shell size to 15 mm W Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyHAMINOEOIDEA
FamilyHAMINOEIDAE HAMINOEINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 207; 391/951
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1
Synonyms
Aceras fischeri Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1, p 62-63; Pl. 2/10-14
No image yet