A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mammilla kurodai

(Taki, I., 1944) Kuroda's Moon Shell Shell size 25 - 40 mm Vietnam; Korea; Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE POLINICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of Vietnamp 89; Pl. 26/26
Synonyms
Mammilla macrostoma Philippi, R.A., 1852
Shells of Vietnamp 89
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Eunaticina oblongus Yokoyama, M., 1922
Shells of Vietnamp 89
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mike's Seashell Collection
Mammilla_kurodai.jpg