A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cystiscus minutissimus

(Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1876) Shell size 3 mm C Queensland - E Tasmania, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE CYSTISCINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) pumilio Tate, R. & W.L. May, 1900
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 405
Marginella (Marginella) nielseni Laseron, C.F., 1948 : Australia
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 349/2.3
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Marginella_nielseni_syntype.jpg