A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pisinna sabulum

(Cantraine, F.J., 1842) Shell size 1 mm W & C Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyANABATHRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 166; 281/32
Synonyms
Pisinna punctum Cantraine, F.J., 1842
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 166
Pisinna mandralisci Aradas, A. & G. Maggiore, 1843
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 166
No image yet