A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alvania mamillata

Risso, A., 1826 Shell size 4 - 7 mm Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Hist. Nat. Prod. Europe Mérid.Vol. 1
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 185
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 19
Synonyms
Cypraecassis (Cypraecassis) testiculus mamillata Unknown Author
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 C & C Ruscoe Collection
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
4 Olivier Caro
5 Raymond Huet
6 C & C Ruscoe Collection
7 Guido Poppe
Alvania_mamillata_1.jpg
Alvania_mamillata_7.jpg
Alvania_mamillata_4.jpg
Alvania_mamillata_5.jpg
Alvania_mamillata.jpg
Alvania_mamillata_2.jpg
Alvania_mamillata_3.jpg