A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Tiberia minuscula

(Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1880) Shell size 4.5 - 6 mm Mediterranean; Morocco
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE PYRAMIDELLINAE PYRAMIDELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Soc. Malac. ItalianaVol. 5
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 230; Pl. 51/1
West African Seashellsp 234
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 119, p 7
Synonyms
Pyramidella laeviuscula Jeffreys, J.G., 1870
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 133
Pyramidella minuscula Jeffreys, J.G. in Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1874 : NW France - W Mediterranean (nomen nudum)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 133; 271/21
Pyramidella nitidula Jeffreys, J.G., 1884
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 133
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
4 Guido Poppe
Tiberia_minuscula_3.jpg
Tiberia_minuscula_2.jpg
Tiberia_minuscula.jpg
Tiberia_minuscula_1.jpg