A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diodora philippiana

Dunker, R.W., 1846 Shell size 8 - 32 mm Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE DIODORINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 39; 279/57-58
West African Seashellsp 67
Synonyms
Diodora dorsata auct. non Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1872
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 39
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchology Inc
2 Femorale
Diodora_philippiana_1.jpg
Diodora_philippiana.jpg