A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ammonicera fischeriana

(Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1869) Shell size 0.5 - 1.8 mm Mediterranean; Azores; N Atlantic; West Indies
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA
Order"LOWER HETEROBRANCHIA"
SuperFamilyOMALOGYROIDEA
FamilyOMALOGYRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 149; 277/33
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 76/Pl. 279
AçoreanaSuppl., p 125
Synonyms
Ammonicera densecostata Jeffreys, J.G., 1884
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 149
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
5 Daniel Pellegrini
Ammonicera_fischeriana_2.jpg
Ammonicera_fischeriana_4.jpg
Ammonicera_fischeriana_3.jpg
Ammonicera_fischeriana.jpg
Ammonicera_fischeriana_1.jpg