A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Elysia viridis

(Montagu, G., 1804, "1802") Body size to 45 mm Norway - Azores; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderSACOGLOSSA PLACOBRANCHACEA
SuperFamilyPLAKOBRANCHOIDEA
FamilyELYSIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 272-273; Pl. 60/6
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 41; 223/7
Synonyms
Elysia fusca Philippi, R.A., 1844
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844), p 100; Pl. 22/4
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 41
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
4 Scottish Nudibranchs
Elysia_viridis_1.jpg
Elysia_viridis_2.jpg
Elysia_viridis_3.jpg
Elysia_viridis.jpg