A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Philinopsis depicta

(Renier, S.A., 1807) Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyAGLAJIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 211
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 23
Synonyms
Eidothea marmorata Risso, A., 1826
Hist. Nat. Prod. Europe Mérid.Vol. 1
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 World Register of Marine Species
3 World Register of Marine Species
4 World Register of Marine Species
Philinopsis_depicta.jpg
Philinopsis_depicta_2.jpg
Philinopsis_depicta_3.jpg
Philinopsis_depicta_5.jpg