A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Chelidonura hirundinina

(Quoy, H.E.T. & J.P. Gaimard, 1833) Body size 20 - 40 mm Tropical Indo-W Pacific; Caribbean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyAGLAJIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 751/1-2
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 39/J
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Chelidonura philinopsis Eliot, C.N.E., 1903
The Sea Slug Forum
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Jacksonville Shell Club
2 EndlessBlue
3 EndlessBlue
4 Kwajalein Underwater
5 Kwajalein Underwater
6 Sea Slug Forum
Chelidonura_hirundinina.jpg
Chelidonura_hirundinina_1.jpg
Chelidonura_hirundinina_2.jpg
Chelidonura_hirundinina_3.jpg
Chelidonura_hirundinina_4.jpg
Chelidonura_philinopsis.jpg