A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Anachis (Costoanachis) rugosa

(Sowerby, G.B. I, 1832) Rough Dove Shell Shell size 13 - 20 mm Nicaragua - Peru
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 199/7
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 385/452
Compendium of Seashellsp 160/2.2
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 58
FemoraleVol. 96/1, p 19/59
Synonyms
Columbella bicolor Kiener, L.C., 1841
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 George Sangiouloglou
5 Guido Poppe
6 Guido Poppe
Anachis_rugosa_3.jpg
Anachis_rugosa_4.jpg
Anachis_rugosa_5.jpg
Anachis_rugosa.jpg
Anachis_rugosa_1.jpg
Anachis_rugosa_2.jpg