A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bathytoma murdochi

(nomen novum)
(Finlay, H.J., 1930) Shell size to 20 mm East Northland - Mahia, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyBORSONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Systematics and BiodiversityVol. 8/3, p 371-394
Synonyms
Pleurotoma (Hemipleurotoma) nodilirata Murdoch, R. & H.H. Suter, 1906 (renamed)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 681
Micantapex finlayi Powell, A.W.B., 1940 : E Australia; New Zealand
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 379
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
Bathytoma_murdochi.jpg