A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.06 went live 15/07/2014. Driving in France, Holland, Spain & Portugal for a month, then cruising so no more big updates until late September

Cantharidus antipoda antipoda

(Hombron, J.B. & C.H. Jacquinot, 1854) Shell size 4 - 8 mm New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderVETIGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 56
Synonyms
Photinula decepta Odhner, N.H.J., 1924
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 56
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
Margarella_antipoda.jpg