A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diaulula punctuolata

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1837) C Peru - C Chile
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE DISCODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 84
Synonyms
Doris vestita Abraham, P.S., 1877
Proc. Zool. Soc. Londonp 252
Diaulula sandiegensis pallida (var.) Bergh, L.S.R., 1894
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 25/10, p 172
No image yet