A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Colubraria lucasensis

Strong, A.M. & L.G. Hertlein, 1937 Shell size 15 - 30 mm Cabo San Lucas, Baja California, Mexico - Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUBRARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 195/12
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 36
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 46, 48
The VeligerVol. 8/3, p 173
Synonyms
Colubraria reticulata Sowerby, G.B. I, 1833
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 196/6-7
The VeligerVol. 8/3, p 176
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Femorale
3 Femorale
4 @ Sharpe Shells
Colubraria_lucasensis.jpg
Colubraria_lucaensis_2.jpg
Colubraria_lucaensis.jpg
Colubraria_lucaensis_3.jpg