A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Melampus (Melampus) adamsianus

Pfeiffer, L., 1855 Shell size 9 - 12 mm SE Asia - Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE MELAMPIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Vita MalacologicaVol. 4, p 42/ 21-23; 44
Synonyms
Melampus castaneus Unknown Author
Vita MalacologicaVol. 4, p 44
Melampus flavus Kurozumi, T. in Okutani, T.A., 2000
Vita MalacologicaVol. 4, p 44
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Melampus_adamsianus.jpg