A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Crisilla beniamina

(Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1884) Shell size 0.8 - 2 mm Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 163; 281/22
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 30
AçoreanaSuppl., p 116
Synonyms
Cingula concinna Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1869
Testacei nuovi dei mari di Siciliap 8-9; Pl. 1/2
Setia (Setia) perminima altaspira Nordsieck, F., 1972 : Ibiza, W Mediterranean
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 162; 281/15
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Raymond Huet
4 Raymond Huet
5 Raymond Huet
6 Guido Poppe
Crisilla_beniamina.jpg
Crisilla_beniamina_2.jpg
Crisilla_beniamina_4.jpg
Crisilla_beniamina_5.jpg
Crisilla_beniamina_3.jpg
Crisilla_beniamina_1.jpg