A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Naria labrolineata helenae (var.)

(Roberts, S.R., 1869) Shell size 10 - 20 mm New Guinea; Philippines; Solomons
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyCYPRAEIDAE EROSARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Cowries A Guide to the Gastropod Family CypraeidaeVol. 1 Biology and Systematics, p 258
Cowries A Guide to the Gastropod Family CypraeidaeVol. 2 Shells and Animals, Pl. 36/12-13
Guide to Worldwide Cowriesp 193
Shells of Vietnamp 81
Synonyms
Erosaria helenae nasese Steadman, W.R. & B.C. Cotton, 1943
Shells of Vietnamp 81
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 George Sangiouloglou
2 George Sangiouloglou
3 Kijineko's Cowries Collection
4 Guido Poppe
5 Guido Poppe
6 Guido Poppe
Cypraea_labrolineata_helenae.jpg
Cypraea_labrolineata_helenae_1.jpg
Cypraea_labrolineata_helenae_5.jpg
Cypraea_labrolineata_helenae_2.jpg
Cypraea_labrolineata_helenae_3.jpg
Cypraea_labrolineata_helenae_4.jpg