A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Natica broderipiana

Récluz, C., 1844 Broderip's Moon Snail Shell size 16 - 33 mm Mexico - Peru
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE NATICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 123/10
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 98
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 321/263
Compendium of Seashellsp 109/1.2
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 34
Synonyms
Natica iostoma Menke, K.T.
Natica taslei Récluz, C., 1853
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 4/1, p 53; Pl. 2/11-12
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Femorale
3 Femorale
4 Baroque Cabinet
5 Guido Poppe
Natica_taslei_lectotype.jpg
Stigmaulax_broderipiana_3.jpg
Natica_broderipiana_1.jpg
Stigmaulax_broderipiana.jpg
Natica_broderipiana_2.jpg