A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Nassa tuamotuensis

Houart, R., 1996 Shell size 24 - 64 mm Cook Islands; Tuamotus & Society Archipelagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE RAPANINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 270/5
ApexVol. 12/1, p 3-4; 7/8-10
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Purpura francolinus Kiener, L.C., 1835
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Shell Dimension.com
2 Raymond Huet
Nassa_tuamotuensis_1.jpg
Nassa_tuamotuensis.jpg