A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cellana solida

(Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1825) Orange-edged Limpet Shell size 35 - 80 mm Victoria; Tasmania & S Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNACELLOIDEA
FamilyNACELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 36; Pl. 1/22
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 24
Synonyms
Patella rubraurantiaca Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1825
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 36
Patella limbata Philippi, R.A., 1849
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 36
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Molluscs of Tasmania
5 BIGAI
6 Mollusc Net Auctions
Cellana_solida.jpg
Cellana_solida_5.jpg
Cellana_solida_1.jpg
Cellana_solida_4.jpg
Cellana_solida_3.jpg
Cellana_solida_2.jpg