A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 43.0 went live 11/6/2018 - I hope that the majority of issues have been fixed. My email address is on the home page if you see anything wrong.

Pyrunculus caelatus

(Bush, K.J., 1885) Engraved Barrel Bubble Shell size to 4.2 mm N Carolina, USA - Yucatán, Mexico; Venezuela - Uruguay
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyBULLOIDEA
FamilyRETUSIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Connecticut Acad. Arts Sci.Vol. 6, p 468; Pl. 45/15
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Retusa iheringi Ihering, H. von, 1915
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
Pyrunculus_caelatus.jpg