A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Berthellina circularis

(Mörch, O.A.L., 1863) Shell size to 10 mm Jamaica - Barbados; NE Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderPLEUROBRANCHOMORPHA
SuperFamilyPLEUROBRANCHOIDEA
FamilyPLEUROBRANCHIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Berthellina plumula Vayssière, A.J.B.M., 1880
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 44
The Sea Slug Forum
Berthellina engeli Gardiner, A.P., 1936 : Caymans; Barbados; Mediterranean; Galápagos
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 44
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 44
No image yet