A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Triphora (Strobiligera) brychia

(Bouchet, Ph. & Guillemot, 1978) Shell size 10 - 30 mm Mid-Atlantic Ridge; Bay of Biscay - Morocco & W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyTRIPHOROIDEA
FamilyTRIPHORIDAE TRIPHORINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Mollusc. Stud.Vol. 44, p 355
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 90; Pl. 11/9-9a
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 106
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Triforis asper Deshayes, G.P., 1864
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 106
Triforis aspera Jeffreys, J.G., 1885
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 106
Triforis asper decorata (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1, p 385
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 S & A Nappo Collection
2 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
3 S & A Nappo Collection
4 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
Strobiligera_brychia_2.jpg
Strobiligera_brychia_3.jpg
Strobiligera_brychia_1.jpg
Strobiligera_brychia.jpg