A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Eumetula arctica

(Mörch, O.A.L., 1857) Shell size 6 - 11 mm W Greenland - Barents Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyTRIPHOROIDEA
FamilyCERITHIOPSIDAE CERITHIOPSINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shell-bearing gastropod molluscs of the Arctic Oceanp 21
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 42
Elenco della Famiglia Cerithiidae Vol 2p 29
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Cerithiopsis costulata Sars, G.O., 1878
Shell-bearing gastropod molluscs of the Arctic Oceanp 21
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Kongsfjorden Mollusca
Eumetula_arctica.jpg