A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turbonilla penistoni

Bush, K.J., 1899 Staircase Turbonilla Shell size to 4.5 mm Jamaica; Virgin Islands; Bermuda
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Turbonilla inclinata Bush, K.J., 1899
Turbonilla swiftii Bush, K.J., 1899
Turbonilla pulchra Clessin, S., 1900
Turbonilla atlasić? Bartsch, P., 1955 : Florida, USA
Smithsonian Miscellaneous CollecctionsVol. 125/2, p 19, 24; Pl. 4/5a,5b
Turbonilla procera Corgan, J.X., 1967
No image yet