A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tudicla spirillus

(Linnaeus, C., 1767) Spiral Tudicla Shell size 50 - 82 mm SE India; Sri Lanka
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyTURBINELLIDAE VASINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 348/4
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 182
The Shell Handbookp 154
Eyewitness handbooks - Shellsp 168
M.B. Pocket Guide to Shells of the Worldp 117
Compendium of Seashellsp 210/2.1
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 126/2
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 190
Sea Snails of PondicherryFig. 159
Synonyms
Monoplex capitatus Perry, G., 1811
Conchology (London)Pl. 3/4
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Eddie Hardy
3 Guido Poppe
Tudicla_spirillus_2.jpg
Tudicla_spirillus_1.jpg
Tudicla_spirillus.jpg