A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Pyrgocythara albovittata

(Adams, C.B., 1845) Shell size 4 - 6.4 mm Mexico - E Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 51
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 139; 305/892
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Mangelia luteofasciata Reeve, L.A., 1845
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 580
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 @ David Kirsh
2 Femorale
Pyrgocythara_albovittata_1.jpg
Pyrgocythara_albovittata.jpg