A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Brachycythara biconica alba

(Adams, C.B., 1850) Shell size to 5.5 mm Caribbean; Florida, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 43
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Brachycythara biconica alta Dall, W.H. & C.T. Simpson, 1901 (lapsus)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 57
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 @ David Kirsh
2 @ David Kirsh
3 @ David Kirsh
4 Femorale
5 Femorale
Brachycythara_alba.jpg
Brachycythara_alba_3.jpg
Brachycythara_alba_4.jpg
Brachycythara_alba_2.jpg
Brachycythara_alba1.jpg