A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Caecum johnsoni

Winkley, H.W., 1908 Shell size to 4.5 mm N Carolina, USA - Mexico - N Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyCAECIDAE CAECINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Caecum putnamense Mansfield, W.C., 1924
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mauro Pizzini
2 Mauro Pizzini
Caecum_johnsoni.jpg
Caecum_johnsoni_1.jpg