A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Eatoniella glacialis

(Smith, E.A., 1907) Shell size to 3.8 mm South Georgia Isls.; South Shetlands; Antarctic Peninsula, Weddell Sea, Antarctica
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCINGULOPSOIDEA
FamilyEATONIELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
British National Antarctic Expedition 1901-1904Gastropoda, Vol. 2, p 9-10: Pl. 2/4
Shells of Antarctica
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Eatoniella kerguelensis kerguelenensis major (var.) Strebel, H., 1908
Wiss. Ergebn. Schwed. SŁdpolar Exped. 1901-1903Vol. 6/1, p 57; Pl. 4/56a-c
No image yet