A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cerithium stigmosum

Gould, A.A., 1861 Shell size 4 - 6 mm W Pacific; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyCERITHIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Boston Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 7, p 386
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 50
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 101; Pl. 91/9
Elenco della Famiglia Cerithiidae Vol 2p 151
Synonyms
Cerithium lineatum Tryon, G.W., 1887
Cerithium sergentum Jousseaume, F.P., 1931 : Red Sea
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 74/4, p 284
No image yet