A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Turbo (Callopoma) funiculosus

Kiener, L.C., 1847 Shell size 60 mm Baja California, Mexico - Peru
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTURBINIDAE TURBININAE
open bookPage/Plate
A Conchological IconographyTurbinidae Turbininae & Prisogasterinae
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 261/65
Synonyms
Turbo depressum Carpenter, 1856
A Conchological IconographyTurbinidae Turbininae & Prisogasterinae
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 A Conchological Iconography
Turbo_funiculosus.jpg