A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cystiscus alternans

(Pritchard, G.B. & J.H. Gatliff, 1899) Shell size 1 - 2 mm New South Wales - S Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE CYSTISCINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 348/1.2
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) multiplicata Tate, R. & W.L. May, 1900
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 405
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Cystiscus_alternans.jpg